Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited › Vehicle Factory - Jabalpur

Provision of Exhaust Fan for Type- III, IV and V Qtrs. in VFJ Estate

1h leftRef ND-2405/VFJ
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹48.03 L
EMD
₹96,100
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Vehicle Factory Jabalpur
District
Jabalpur
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
482009

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 11:10 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 11:15 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
18 Sept 2026, 10:41 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT3748.58 KB
  • AnnexureCforGSTrateandHSNandSACcode.pdfAnnexure C for GST rate and HSN and SAC code31.67 KB
  • TandCPartIITechnicalSpecification.pdfT and C Part II Technical Specification447.27 KB
  • TandCPartIinstructiontotenderers.pdfT and C Part I instruction to tenderers391.01 KB
  • AnnexureBforMakeinIndiacertificate.pdfAnnexure B for Make in India certificate17.88 KB
  • TandCPartIVSpecialConditionsofContract.pdfT and C Part IV Special Conditions of Contract421.09 KB
  • TandCPartIIIStandardConditionsofContract.pdfT and C Part III Standard Conditions of Contract503.97 KB
  • BOQ_335786.xlsBOQ337 KB
  • AnnexureASafetyInstructionsforworkingatheight.pdfAnnexure A Safety Instructions for working at height2869.36 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗