Delhi Development Authority › CE-South Zone-DDA › EE-SWD-1-DDA Office Complex-Vasant Kunj-DDA

M/o Completed scheme of Nazul A/C-II under SZ.SH-Deployment of Multi-Tasking Staff (Matriculate) at various offices under the jurisdiction of SE/ SCC-3

20h leftRef 15/EE/SPD-2/DDA/2026-27.
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹25.97 L
EMD
₹51,946
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
SPD-2 DDA VASANT KUNJ NEW DELHI-70
District
New Delhi
State
Delhi
Pincode
110070

Dates

Published
29 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
29 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit127.87 KB
  • mts.pdftender document2130.9 KB
  • BOQ_970866.xlsprice bid235 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗