ADDN/ALTERATION TO FLAG MAST NEAR PRADE GROUND, ADDN/ALTERATION TO BOUNDARY WALL ALONGWITH JAFFRI IN BACKSIDE OF ADMINISTRATIVE BUILDING AND PROVISION OF FOUNTAIN AND ALLIED CIVIL WORK NEAR BLDG NO P-62 AT ICGS OKHA UNDER GE (I) CG PORBANDAR
15h leftRef 8208A/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹19.00 L
- EMD
- ₹38,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- OKHA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Gujarat
- Pincode
- 361350
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT291.92 KB
- 8208AT.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS4359.22 KB
- BOQ_878244.xlsBOQ318.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗