Construction of PCC Flooring with gravel spreading and drainage system in the switch yard area of existing 220kv sss Sandhwan
Closing within the hourRef 73/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Construction of PCC Flooring with gravel spreading and drainage system in the switch yard area of existing 220kv s/s Sandhwan
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹7.26 L
- EMD
- ₹14,550
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- patiala
- District
- Patiala
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 147001
Dates
- Published
- 4 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 4 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 4 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE5813.59 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfBID CAPACITY ANNEXURE A167.85 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfAFFIDAVIT AS PER ANNEXURE B450.56 KB
- Tendernotice_4.pdfTerms and Conditions1185.02 KB
- BOQ_352072.xlsPrice Bid376.5 KB
- dnitsandwan.pdfDNIT ANNEXURE C FOR DETAILED DESCRIPTION OF ITEMS AND QUANTITIES2173.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗