Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited › Patratu Super Thermal Power Project

Transportation of Coal by Road

ClosedRef PVUNL/Patratu/9900332479

Work description

Transportation of Coal by RoadPVUNL PATRATU 3 X 800 MW

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Serv - Stores
Tender type
Single
Form of contract
Service
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam PATRATU UTILITY BUILD
District
Not published
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
829119

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 05:45 am
Document download from
31 Aug 2026, 05:45 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 05:45 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT813.52 KB
  • TD.rarTender Documents21323.45 KB
  • BOQ_114615.xlsBOQ314 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗