Jhabua Power Ltd

Upgradation of Gridlogik ABT Software and software support with AMC as defined in the approved Scope of Work SoW and Bill of Quantities BoQ

Closing within the hourRef JPL/CnM/26-27/1200008603

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Info. Tech. Services
Tender type
Single
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
1095 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
NTPC_JPL_SEONI
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
480997

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 11:51 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE FOR INVITING TENDER (NIT)180.61 KB
  • Tenderdocuments.rarTender documents2614.71 KB
  • BOQ_336629.xlsBoQ for the price schedule240 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗