MAWS › Tenkasi Municipality

Maintanence of Existing Community Kitchen and purchase of materials for kitchen at MGR nagar Mangammal salai in Tenkasi Municipality

ClosedRef 2358/2026/E1
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.50 L
EMD
₹2,500
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Tenkasi Municipality
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
627811

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice789.41 KB
  • BOQ_839245.xlsBOQ267.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗