Department of Rural Development and Panchayats › Panchayati Raj (Engineering Wing) › Division - Ludhiana

Development of Play Ground at Village Sheikh Daulat Block Jagraon Distt Ludhiana

ClosedRef 575/PR/LDH/2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹26.32 L
EMD
₹53,000
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
VILLAGE SHEIKH DAULAT
District
Not published
State
Punjab
Pincode
142036

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDERNOTICE01804.82 KB
  • DNIT.pdfDNIT2607.53 KB
  • BOQ_353996.xlsPRICE BID232.5 KB
  • shiekhdaulat.pdfPRICE BID956.17 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗