Repair Maint of Tiling work False Ceiling Replacement of CGI Sheet Window Glass Panes White Wash and WireMesh of Bldg No 25 Sect LP PFS 113 04c of HQ 25 Sect AR at Lekhapani
16h leftRef 25 Sect/Engr/MW-15/2026-27/15
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.00 L
- EMD
- ₹9,991
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Lekhapani, Assam
- District
- Not published
- State
- Assam
- Pincode
- 786182
Dates
- Published
- 29 Aug 2026, 06:20 am
- Document download from
- 29 Aug 2026, 06:20 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 06:20 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfRepair Maint of Tiling work False Ceiling Replacement of CGI Sheet Window Glass Panes White Wash and Wire Mesh of Bldg No 25 Sect LP PFS 113 04c of HQ 25Sect AR at Lekhapani1263.56 KB
- BOQ_971059.xlsRepair Maint of Tiling workFalse Ceiling Replacement ofCGI Sheet Window GlassPanes White Wash and WireMesh of Bldg No 25 Sect LPPFS 113 04c of HQ 25 Sect ARat Lekhapani312.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗