SPL REPAIRS OF FURNITURE AGAINST SURVEYED OFF FOR CERTAIN UNITS UNDER GE RANCHI
19h leftRef 80599/1712/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹92.08 L
- EMD
- ₹1.64 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Furniture/ Fixture
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- GE Ranchi
- District
- Ranchi
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 834001
Dates
- Published
- 8 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 8 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 12 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 15 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- HQ CWE Ranchi
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT322 KB
- BOQ_877852.xlsBOQ444.5 KB
- 1712Tender.pdfTender documents647.78 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗