Providing and laying cement concrete interlocking paver block for footpath from West Gate to Technology Block at CSIR-CFTRI, Mysuru
1h leftRef E/CW/006/1129/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹11.30 L
- EMD
- ₹22,650
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 75 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- CSIR-CFTRI, Mysuru
- District
- Mysuru
- State
- Karnataka
- Pincode
- 570020
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender908.97 KB
- TEN006CW202627.pdfDetailed NIT with terms and Conditions, General Conditions of Contract, Annexures etc.,1226.33 KB
- BOQ_337048.xlsPrice Bid405 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗