PWD › Chief Engineer (Bridges) › SE Bridges (N) › EE Bridges Division Palakkad › PWD Bridges Division Palakkad

GENERAL Ordinary repair for Thulakkallu Pilachola Causewa Ordinary repair for Thulakkallu Pilachola Causeway in Mannarkkad LAC Palakkad District General Civil Work

22h leftRef PWD/BR/TR/7847/2023_5_1_1/1
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹13.83 L
EMD
₹34,565
Tender fee
₹2,760
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Bridges
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Edathanattukara
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
678601

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSBD and NIT6429.91 KB
  • BOQ_1466504.xlsBOQ323.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗