8126/SAR-T-17/2026-27 REPAIR/CLEANING OF MANSOON DRAIN AND BRICK MASONARY, COPING, PLASTERING AND MISC ITEMS OF AIRFIELD AREA AND REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT OF JOINERY, CUPBOARD AND MISC ITEMS IN DOMESTIC AND TECHNICAL AREA AT AF STN UNDER GE (AF) SARSAWA
15h leftRef 8126/SAR-T-17/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
REPAIR/CLEANING OF MANSOON DRAIN AND BRICK MASONARY, COPING, PLASTERING AND MISC ITEMS OF AIRFIELD AREA AND REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT OF JOINERY, CUPBOARD AND MISC ITEMS IN DOMESTIC AND TECHNICAL AREA AT AF STN SARSAWA UNDER GE (AF) SARSAWA
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹49.97 L
- EMD
- ₹1.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 330 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- GE AF SARSAWA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 247232
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER264.56 KB
- SART17.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS T-171603.81 KB
- BOQ_878267.xlsBOQ T-171080.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗