APPOINTMENT OF STRATEGIC ALLIANCE MANAGEMENT OPERATOR (SAMO) AT INLAND CONTAINER DEPOT (ICD) VALVADA, UMBERGAON (VALSAD), GUJARAT
ClosedRef 75(2022)/SAMO/ICD-VALVADA
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.37 Cr
- EMD
- ₹4.75 L
- Tender fee
- ₹11,800
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- ICD Valvada
- District
- Not published
- State
- Not published
- Pincode
- 396105
Dates
- Published
- 25 Jul 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Jul 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Jul 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 5 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- CWC REGIONAL OFFICE AHMEDABAD
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfAPPOINTMENT OF STRATEGIC ALLIANCE MANAGEMENT OPERATOR (SAMO) AT INLAND CONTAINER DEPOT (ICD) VALVADA, UMBERGAON (VALSAD), GUJARAT -396 105803.55 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfCOMPLETE TENDER DOCUMENT3094.02 KB
- PRICEBIDICDValvadaSAMO240726.xlsFinance bid46.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗