E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › ADG (OF and DRDO) AND CE (R and D) SECUNDERABAD - MES › GE (I) RND (E) BANGALORE - MES

CERTAIN BR REPAIR WORKS INCLUDING REHABILITATION WORKS TO ADDRESS CRACKS SEEPAGE REINFORCEMENT CORROSION SPALLING OF CONCRETE CONCRETE DETERIORATION ETC AND REPAIR WORKS TO ROOF TREATMENT SUNKEN TREATMENT TO TOILET ETC INSIDE GTRE CDA DSC AND GE BSO

14h leftRef 8739/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹80.00 L
EMD
₹1.45 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE I R AND D EAST BANGALORE
District
Bengaluru Urban
State
Karnataka
Pincode
560093

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 12:45 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT256.5 KB
  • BOQ_881242.xlsBOQ2221 KB
  • 8739Tender.pdfTender Documents1513.17 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗