M/o Parks and Garden 2026-27
ClosedRef 46/DDH-VI/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Procurement of floral and other material for the occasion of Gandhi Jayanti 02 October 2026, New Year 2027 and Republic Day 2027
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹14.52 L
- EMD
- ₹29,035
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- New Delhi Municipal Council, New Delhi
- District
- New Delhi
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110001
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:35 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:40 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfScanned copies of the documents as per page no. 11 of NIT.1575.55 KB
- 213601NIT.pdfNIT1560.1 KB
- BOQ_396483.xlsBOQ301.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗