Rural Development and Panchayati Raj › Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU › Superintending Engineer REW Jammu › XEN REW JAMMU

Construction of Tile work from Main road to house of Rameek Singh WardNo. 7 Pyt. Dhok waziran Block Nagrota AC Nagrota under C.D.F

ClosedRef e-NIT No. 472 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 21-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.91 L
EMD
₹5,820
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
45 days
Location
XEN REW JAMMU
District
Jammu
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
180002

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1368.61 KB
  • BOQ_1075998.xlsboq288.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗