SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA-SPMCIL › INDIA GOVT MINT NOIDA(UP) › Purchase Deptt -SPMCIL

Expression of Interest

19h leftRef IGMN-14/112/2026-IGMN
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Expression of Interest to explore the indigenous design, development, manufacture, installation, and lifecycle support of automated coin packaging lines within India, through CMTI, IITs and CSIR labs Only.

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
EOI
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
30 days
Location
India Government Mint, Noida
District
Noida
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
201301

Dates

Published
7 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
7 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
7 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfEOI1158.71 KB
  • EOISIGN.pdfEOI Documents1141.63 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗