Meerut Municipal Corporation Meerut UP

Design, Engineering, Development of Children Traffic Park Under chief Minister Global Nagarodaya Yojana In JD(U) on License Fee Model for 5 Years at Meerut

ClosedRef 825/SNV-1T/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.95 Cr
EMD
₹9.89 L
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Fixed-rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
MEERUT
District
Meerut
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
250002

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
20 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
CHIEF ENGINEER OFFICE

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE50.99 KB
  • BOQ_2211912.xlsBOQ269.5 KB
  • RFP.pdfTECHNICAL987.98 KB
  • ESTIMATE.pdfESTIMATE802.95 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗