T.P.C.No. A3 / 2846 / 2026
19h leftRef T.P.C.No. A3 / 2846 / 2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Hiring of 1 No. of AC vehicle for the use of Inspection of Zone 1 to 15 by Asst Executive Engineer Town Planning Department, Greater Chennai Corporation for 12 months on contract basis
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.40 L
- EMD
- ₹8,400
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Town Planning Department
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 600003
Dates
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 28 Aug 2026, 12:35 pm
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice90.25 KB
- 2846tenderdocument.pdfTender Document236.13 KB
- BOQ_840419.xlsPrice Schedule288 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗