Haryana Board Corporation › HPGCL › RGTPP Hisar

Annual Maintenance Contract for operation and preventive/routine/breakdown maintenance of Electrical Distribution System at RGTPP Colony, Khedar, Hisar

16h leftRef 2026F6D4B20E BE82 4161 A29C BA4CE23847F9712PGC
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.76 L
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
KHEDAR
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
125121

Dates

Published
29 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
29 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC998 KB
  • BOQ_616469.xlsBOQDOC318 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗