SUPPLY AND APPLICATION OF THERMAL INSULATION ON DOOR DELIVERY BASIS AT HBL INTEGRATED SUGAR PLANT, SUGAULI AND LAURIYA
ClosedRef HBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/196
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹3.50 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 15 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- SUGAULI AND LAURIYA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Bihar
- Pincode
- 845453
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT445.19 KB
- UNPRICEDBID196.pdfunpriced bid1433.16 KB
- BOQ_336318.xlsPRICED BID275 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗