Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › MC Yamunanagar

Construction of Revenue Rasta from Village Aurangabad to Village Ishopur in ward No. 18 (FOR L/C SOCIETY LTD)

ClosedRef 20267678004A 4A15 4007 9F44 50ED6D7AA521288ULB
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹42.37 L
EMD
₹84,000
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
100 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Radaur
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
135001

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC993 KB
  • BOQ_620847.xlsBOQDOC291 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗