Forest Department › Divisional Forest Office Marayoor

SFO Quaterse rennovation at Nachivayal Forest station providing GI roofing to SFO quarterse attached to Nachivayal forest station in Marayoor Range during 2026-27

ClosedRef A-2408/2026 -8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.45 L
EMD
₹3,618
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Marayoor
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
685620

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfepayment24.62 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfPreliminary Agreement395.9 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfAffidavit489.26 KB
  • Tendernotice_4.pdfNIT712.6 KB
  • TD21.pdfTender Documents1176.68 KB
  • BOQ_1465790.xlsBOQ307 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗