R/R Damages
5h leftRef PW-JD-E-Tender2026-27-6711-14, Dated 27.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
R/R Damages on Katinda Giltari road km 0/00 to 16/900 SH C/O R/Wall at RD 6/930 to 6/955 and R/Wall at RD 8/150 to 8/165
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹14.92 L
- EMD
- ₹29,900
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Giltari
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 171205
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice297.62 KB
- sbd.pdfSBD2674.5 KB
- BOQ_211192.xlsBOQ244.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗