Indian Institute of Technology(BHU) Varanasi › Institute Purchase Cell - IIT(BHU)

Electrical installation, wiring, illumination, power point, light and fan point works in the UG Research lab, Device lab and Room behind the class rooms in Electronics department, IIT(BHU), Varanasi.

ClosedRef IIT(BHU)/IWD/ET-28/2026-27/293

Key details

Tender value
₹23.78 L
EMD
₹48,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Institute Works Department, IIT(BHU), Varanasi
District
Varanasi
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
221005

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT for Electrical installation, wiring, illumination, power point, light and fan point works in the UG Research lab, Device lab and Room behind the class rooms in Electronics department, IIT(BHU), Varanasi.2495.77 KB
  • Retender_Document_for_ET_28.pdfTender Document for Electrical installation, wiring, illumination, power point, light and fan point works in the UG Research lab, Device lab and Room behind the class rooms in Electronics department, IIT(BHU), Varanasi.2458.03 KB
  • BOQ_970371.xlsBOQ for Electrical installation, wiring, illumination, power point, light and fan point works in the UG Research lab, Device lab and Room behind the class rooms in Electronics department, IIT(BHU), Varanasi.390 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗