Rajasthan Tourism Development Corp. Ltd.

Selection of Transporter/ Travel Agency for Hiring of Taxi, Buses and other Vehicles for Sightseeing Tours Run by RTDC for Two Years

ClosedRef Sightseeing 2877 dated 06-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹35.00 L
EMD
₹70,000
Tender fee
₹1,200
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Jaipur
District
Jaipur
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
302001

Dates

Published
7 Aug 2026, 06:45 am
Document download from
7 Aug 2026, 06:45 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 04:45 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
13 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Transport Unit, Paryatan Bhawan, Jaipur

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT537.1 KB
  • Sightseeing.pdfTender Document1093.99 KB
  • BOQ_1037042.xlsBOQ309 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗