Supply, Installation and commissioning of 1 set of 48 V, 200Ah Plante type Lead Acid Battery
ClosedRef SOC/TVM/ET-02/dated 21.07.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.38 L
- EMD
- ₹5,400
- Tender fee
- ₹2,100
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Equipments
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- System Operation Circle, TVM
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 695004
Dates
- Published
- 21 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 21 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender613.27 KB
- ET02.pdfTender documents1314.86 KB
- GCC02.pdfGeneral Conditions of contract684.34 KB
- BOQ_1457315.xlsBOQ317.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗