E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CESC AND CE BHOPAL ZONE - MES › CWE BHOPAL - MES › GE BHOPAL - MES

REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF LT FEEDER PANELS EARTHINGS UG CABLE AND ALLIED WORKS AT SI LINE UNDER GE BHOPAL

19h leftRef 8688/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹48.00 L
EMD
₹96,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE BHOPAL
District
Bhopal
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
462030

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT304.51 KB
  • TENDER_DOCU_8688.pdfTender Documents1106.36 KB
  • credit8688.pdfSchedule of Credit144.01 KB
  • BOQ_878959.xlsRevised BOQ401 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗