Heavy Water Board › Heavy Water Plant Tuticorin

Design, manufacturing, testing at manufacturer works, supply, Installation, Commissioning of oil immersed Transformer having off load tap changer 3.3KV/0.433KV, 3PH, DYN11, ONAN, 2MVA), supply of spare materials and removal of old transformer at HWP

ClosedRef HWPT/ELEC/MP/2026/2 MVA TRFR/203
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.14 Cr
EMD
₹2.28 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
EPC Contract
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
HWP TUTICORIN
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
628007

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 05:35 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 06:35 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Heavy water Plant Tuticorin

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT5727.31 KB
  • GCC.pdfGCC1552.84 KB
  • Tenderdocument203.pdfTender document1035.73 KB
  • AERBSAFETYGUIDE.pdfAERB safety guide216.12 KB
  • BOQ_967802.xlsPrice bid255.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗