Eastern Coalfields Limited › ECL_Bankola area

Repairing and reconditioning of All Blade lifting cylinders, Tilt cylinder and Cylinder Stay in BD355 Dozer.

2h leftRef ECL/GM/BA/E TENDER/26-27/EXC/04 Dt 21.08.2026

Key details

Tender value
₹4.34 L
EMD
₹5,500
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Excavation Department Work
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Nakrakonda Kumardihi B Colliery
District
Not published
State
West Bengal
Pincode
713363

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT document824.12 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfGeneral Conditions of Contract1293.77 KB
  • BOQ_377066.xlsBill of Quantity274.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Western Coalfields.

View the original notice on the portal ↗