Central Coalfields Limited › Hazaribag

Repairing/overhauling of gear box assembly of GS-125M and repairing of 07 pairs of gear coupling GC-4 for different belt conveyor of main plant of Kedla Washery.

21h leftRef PO/KW/E-Tender/26-27/21, Date- 22.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.71 L
EMD
₹4,700
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
15 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
KEDLA WASHERY
District
Not published
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
825325

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document2320.02 KB
  • BOQ_377071.xlsBOQ271.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Western Coalfields.

View the original notice on the portal ↗