Eastern Coalfields Limited › ECL_Sodepur area

Repairing of 01 nos block having no B/12 inner side two unit having no B/012/28 and B/12/29 including outer side repair allotted in the name of Ruplal shaw and pallavi Pratibha respectively at Barachak Colony under Sodepur Area.

22h leftRef SDPA/Civil/G-11/26-27/44 Dt-19.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹6.28 L
EMD
₹7,900
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Sodepur Area
District
Not published
State
West Bengal
Pincode
713360

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender726.85 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfGeneral Conditions of Contract1215.23 KB
  • BOQ_376916.xlsBill of Quantities1013 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Western Coalfields.

View the original notice on the portal ↗