MD - UPCL › CE (Dist) Kumaon › SE (D) Ranikhet

EDC(R)-43/2026-27

20h leftRef EDC(R)-43/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

supply of material and related work for undergrounding of lt line in patal bazaar under edd almora

Key details

Tender value
₹86.99 L
EMD
₹2.31 L
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Turn-key
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Almora
District
Almora
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
263601

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 11:05 am
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 11:10 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
10 Aug 2026, 11:10 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT 43544.97 KB
  • tenderDocPatalMarket43.pdfTender Documents 4320191.52 KB
  • BOQ_116540.xlsPrice BID 43292.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗