E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE NC AND CE LEH ZONE - MES › HQ 138 WORKS ENGR - MES › GE 865 EWS - MES

PROVN OF 02 X BATHROOM CUM TOILET FOR ORs ACCN AT STN HQ AND ATTACHED TOILET AT 14 CORPS UNDER AGE BR II OF GE 865 EWS LEH

20h leftRef 865/EWS(NIT-79)/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹12.45 L
EMD
₹24,900
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE 865 EWS Leh
District
Not published
State
Not published
Pincode
913865

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT154.45 KB
  • TENDERNIT79.pdfTender documents1341.71 KB
  • BOQ_878975.xlsBOQ1052.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗