Rate Contract of Surgical Consumable items for the Upper and Lower Tract for the Department of Urology through a Rate Contract for a period of two years in AIIMS Rishikesh
ClosedRef 24/ RC/Urology/Surgical/ UpperLower/ 894/2026-RISH (ADMN)
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1.80 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Buy
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Central Store AIIMS Rishikesh
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 249203
Dates
- Published
- 31 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 31 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 31 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 7 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Tender Office AIIMS Rishikesh
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTechnical Bid1331.42 KB
- BOQ_966880.xlsFinancial Bid469.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗