HEW-589 11 KV HT Convention (RECALL)
ClosedRef 2026E9D23CB7 DFD6 403D B694 C4B484BD7DE0364HSV
Work description
Supply and erection of 11KV HT cable and jointing kit at Exhibition cum Convention centre Sector-12 Faridabad.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.67 L
- EMD
- ₹3,340
- Tender fee
- ₹250
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Faridabad (MC)
- District
- Faridabad
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 121007
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD1032 KB
- BOQ_623257.xlsBOQ311 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗