MD- UJVN › GM (MDO), HQ › Manager (A and S)

Miscellaneous civil work at corporate office UJJWAL Maharani Bagh GMS Road Dehradun

2d leftRef NIT 05/ EEHQ/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹40.33 L
EMD
₹1.01 L
Tender fee
₹2,360
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
EE HQ UJJWAL Dehradun
District
Dehradun
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
248006

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfMiscellaneous civil work at corporate office UJJWAL Maharani Bagh GMS Road Dehradun213.52 KB
  • TenderDocument.pdfTender Docs for Miscellaneous civil work at corporate office UJJWAL Maharani Bagh GMS Road Dehradun994.27 KB
  • BOQ_116608.xlsBOQ for Miscellaneous civil work at corporate office UJJWAL Maharani Bagh GMS Road Dehradun340 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗