CONSTRUCTION OF EIGHT SECURITY POST FOUNDATION WITH MATERIAL
ClosedRef 171/GATP/CIVIL/50007604
Work description
CONSTRUCTION OF EIGHT SECURITY POST FOUNDATION WITH MATERIAL FOR 540 MW 02X270MW THERMAL POWER UNIT OF GVK PGSL GOINDWAL SAHIB
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹12,587
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Tender cum Auction
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- GVKPGSL,Goindwal Sahib
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 143422
Dates
- Published
- 1 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 1 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT DOCUMENT471.94 KB
- Techno_commercial_50007604.pdfTECNICAL AND COMMERCIAL DOCUMENT308.27 KB
- BOQ_348152.xlsPRICE BID DOCUMENT(BOQ)316 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗