chidambaram municipality - Repair and Maintenance of mini power pump motors and toilet motors at 33 Municipal wards in chidambaram municipality
1h leftRef 2483/2026/E1
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Repair and Maintenance of mini power pump motors and toilet motors at 33 Municipal wards in chidambaram municipality
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹15.00 L
- EMD
- ₹15,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Water Supply/Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- Chidambaram Municipality
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 608001
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:50 pm
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:50 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:50 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender notice569.75 KB
- BOQ_835833.xlsboq238.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗