PWD › Chief Engineer (Buildings) › SE (Electrical) › EE Elect (TVM) › Electrical Sub Division Kollam

GENERAL-Civil Station, Kollam-Annual maintenance contract of Electrical Installation 3rd and 4th quarter of the year 2026-General Electrical Work

1h leftRef PWD/BLDG/EST/9842/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹84,279
EMD
₹2,107
Tender fee
₹555
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
190 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
civil station kollam
District
Kollam
State
Kerala
Pincode
691013

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER79.95 KB
  • AFFIDAVIT.pdfAffidavit35.45 KB
  • PRILIMI.pdfPreliminary agreement658.16 KB
  • SPECIFICCONDITIONS.pdfSpecific Conditions579.29 KB
  • L.pdfAccepted list of make of materials233.44 KB
  • ip.pdfIntegrity pact certificate21.51 KB
  • BOQ_1466508.xlsBOQ343 KB
  • S.pdfSBD1674.21 KB
  • TF.pdfBid Submission letter101.57 KB
  • Epayment.pdfE payment and GST registration37.87 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗