E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE EC AND CE SILIGURI ZONE - MES › CWE TENGA - MES

PROVN OF DEDICATED 33 KV LINE FROM 33/11 KV RANGAPARA DSS TO 33/11 KV SUB STN AT MISSAMARI

8h leftRef 8653/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹88.00 L
EMD
₹1.57 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
GE Missamari
District
Not published
State
Assam
Pincode
784506

Dates

Published
30 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
30 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT668.6 KB
  • TENDERDOCUMENT8653.pdfTenderdocuments1394.63 KB
  • BOQ_875634.xlsBOQ260 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗