Haryana Government › Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department › SE Gurugram › EE PD-1 Gurugram

Renovation of record room in Mini Sectt. at Gurugram

ClosedRef 2026BD922926 5163 43A6 A9C2 03864B431E99621BAR
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.61 L
EMD
₹7,220
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Gurugram
District
Gurugram
State
Haryana
Pincode
122001

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT772 KB
  • BOQ_623056.xlsBOQ316 KB
  • AD0176122.pdfTender Notice2008 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗