Delhi Development Authority › CE-North Zone-DDA › EE-ND 5-Keshav Puram-DDA

M/o completed scheme under N/A-II Hort. Zone.

20h leftRef 20/EE/HCD-5/DDA/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Refurbishment and Replacement of Childrens Play Equipment at Park at Picnic Hut, Ashok Vihar, Ph-III (Specialized work)

Key details

Tender value
₹10.80 L
EMD
₹21,606
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
1870 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
LAWRENCE ROAD
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110035

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfRefurbishment and Replacement of Childrens Play Equipment at Park at Picnic Hut, Ashok Vihar, Ph-III (Specialized work)1769.97 KB
  • BOQ_970919.xlsBOQ316 KB
  • NIT20.pdfM/o completed scheme under N/A-II Hort. Zone.2620.35 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗