E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE EC AND CE KOLKATA ZONE - MES › CWE KOLKATA - MES › GE FORT WILLIAM KOLKATA - MES

REPAIR TO DRAIN, FOOTPATH, CULVERT AND OTHER CONNECTED B/R MISC WORKS OUTSIDE VIJAY DURG UNDER GE(FW) KOLKATA

ClosedRef 8614/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹33.50 L
EMD
₹67,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GARRISON ENGINEER(FW) KOLKATA
District
Kolkata
State
West Bengal
Pincode
700022

Dates

Published
5 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
5 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfREPAIR TO DRAIN, FOOTPATH, CULVERT AND OTHER CONNECTED B/R MISC WORKS OUTSIDE VIJAY DURG UNDER GE(FW) KOLKATA719.32 KB
  • TENDER8614JOINRER.pdfREPAIR TO DRAIN, FOOTPATH, CULVERT AND OTHER CONNECTED B/R MISC WORKS OUTSIDE VIJAY DURG UNDER GE(FW) KOLKATA1765.09 KB
  • BOQ_877094.xlsREPAIR TO DRAIN, FOOTPATH, CULVERT AND OTHER CONNECTED B/R MISC WORKS OUTSIDE VIJAY DURG UNDER GE(FW) KOLKATA7150.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗