Providing Event Management Services for Inaugural Function of New Terminal Building at Leh Airport
1h leftRef AAI/GM(ENGG-PROJECT) /LEH/NTB/ INAUGRATION /2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Refer tender documents
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.17 Cr
- EMD
- ₹3.52 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Leh Airport
- District
- Leh
- State
- Ladakh
- Pincode
- 194101
Dates
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 29 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT574.55 KB
- CombinedNIT.pdfTender Document4095.5 KB
- BOQ_337421.xlsBOQ442 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗