REPAIR/ MAINTENANCE OF STREET LIGHT AT HASIMARA AND COOCHBEHAR MIL STN UNDER GE (S) BINNAGURI
21h leftRef 8915/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
As per tender docus
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹15.05 L
- EMD
- ₹30,100
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- GE (S) BINNAGURI
- District
- Not published
- State
- West Bengal
- Pincode
- 735232
Dates
- Published
- 5 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 5 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice inviting tender464.87 KB
- Tenderdocs8915.rarTech docus of tender1294.21 KB
- BOQ_875666.xlsFinancial docus of tender / BOQ314.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗