Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited › Heavy Vehicles Factory - Avadi

PERCENTAGE RATE CONTRACT FOR ROAD REPAIRS IN HVF ESTATE.

17h leftRef HVF/TE/13025/CEO/2026-27/47
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹50.00 L
EMD
₹1.00 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
HVF ESTATE, AVADI
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
600054

Dates

Published
3 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Document download from
3 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
3 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT DOCUMENT733.75 KB
  • BOQ_334099.xlsBOQ TEMPLATE302.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗