Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited › MUMBAI- MUMBAI HIGH ASSET-ONGC › MAINTENANCE TEAM-ONGC

Procurement of spare parts of DM water maker

ClosedRef yy1gs26020

Work description

Procurement of spare parts of DM water maker intalled at MOPU sagar samrat

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Single
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
70 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
OFFSHORE INTALLATION
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
400051

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 09:40 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 09:40 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:45 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT507.39 KB
  • TenderDraft.pdfTender Document496.4 KB
  • NIT.pdfNIT490.34 KB
  • BOQ_336481.xlsBOQ330.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗