Irrigation and Flood Control › ZONE-I › Flood Circle-IV › Civil Division-I

Repair/renovation/upgradation for civil work in Veterinary Hospital Complex Palam (Balance work)

2d leftRef EE/CD-I/DB/2026-27/09 (9th Call)
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Repair/renovation/upgradation for civil work in Veterinary Hospital Complex Palam (Balance work).

Key details

Tender value
₹27.77 L
EMD
₹55,532
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Palam
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110037

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 06:10 am
Document download from
31 Aug 2026, 06:10 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 06:10 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 09:35 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT5617.01 KB
  • BOQ_396747.xlsBOQ334 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗